57 Clarendon Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Chatham Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Clarendon Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $677,089, approximately $352 per square foot. 57 Clarendon Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hood Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Costa Patrice and Marine Midland Bk
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhlmc | $68,207 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $68,207 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fhlmc | $183,300 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $580,867 | $185,100 | $395,767 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $542,900 | $176,200 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $513,100 | $171,800 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $460,000 | $143,300 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $406,300 | $123,600 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $368,800 | $116,800 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $335,900 | $109,200 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $298,300 | $106,400 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $267,200 | $93,900 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $236,000 | $83,100 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $211,000 | $75,500 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map