57 Corinth St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,049 - $625,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,039
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Corinth St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $565,762, approximately $140 per square foot. 57 Corinth St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Weeks T Llc
Bought by
Navarro-Morel Yajaira J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,213
Outstanding Balance
$300,427
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Corinth Associates Rigp
Bought by
Weeks T Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Ndt Assoc Llc
Bought by
Corinth Assoc Rigp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Ortega Debra and Ortega Luis G
Bought by
Maiolino Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,328
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro-Morel Yajaira J | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Weeks T Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Corinth Assoc Rigp | -- | -- | |
| Ndt Assoc Llc | $79,000 | -- | |
| Maiolino Francisco | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro-Morel Yajaira J | $332,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks T Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiolino Francisco | $20,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiolino Francisco | $69,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiolino Francisco | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiolino Francisco | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $450,300 | $118,800 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $275,500 | $51,500 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $275,500 | $51,500 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $275,500 | $51,500 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $36,200 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $36,200 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $171,900 | $36,200 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $104,200 | $24,700 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $104,200 | $24,700 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $104,200 | $24,700 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $82,000 | $30,200 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $82,000 | $30,200 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $2,768 | $82,000 | $30,200 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map