NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Cresskill Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626

Estimated Value: $1,562,000 - $1,790,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $1,150,000

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,140 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near park, shops, and bus stop
  • Fireplace
  • Cresskill High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Welcome to 57 Cresskill Ave, an expansive sun-lit 2 years young elegant home in the upscale town of Cresskill NJ. This move-in ready home boasts beautiful amenities and features. It was carefully designed to accommodate & enhance your everyday living. The flowing layout allows for luxurious living and entertaining. The main level includes a formal dining room w/coffered ceiling and Butler/bar pantry, formal living room, family room w/ fireplace, dream custom chef's eat-in kitchen with high end appliances, mud rm & powder rm. Upstairs are 3 spacious bedrooms w/ an extra large fantastic full bath & a spacious Master bedroom retreat w/ dramatic vaulted ceiling w/ en suite bathroom. The lower level includes a large laundry room, full bathroom, recreation room & a BONUS room. A huge 2 car garage w/ immense storage capacity. This home is one-of-a-kind, conveniently located, it strikes the perfect balance between privacy 7 inviting. Book a viewing appt today! Seller holds NJ RE license

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorit Chishinsky

KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS License #1324853 Listed on: 03/19/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $26,426

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 82 x 106
  • Property is near park, shops, and bus stop
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal property
  • Legal Lot and Block 00005 / 00018
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2468

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$26,426

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: ONE FAMILY
  • Type: One Family
  • Building Style: Colonial
  • Exclusions: All personal property
  • Inclusions: All appliances, W/D, Light fixtures
  • Miscellaneous: Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2468
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Gas, Oven/Range Electric
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Living Rooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Dining Rooms: 1
  • Level1 Kitchen: 1
  • Level 1 Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 2 Bedrooms: 4
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Vinyl, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: 3+ Cars, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Central

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Hardwood Floor, Fireplace

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 57 Cresskill Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Cresskill
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 00005
  • Lot Size: 82 X 106

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Y

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Taxes: 26426

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
57 Cresskill Avenue Llc
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$1,647,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$497,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Simcox Sara Harp and Simcox Thomas
Bought by
57 Cresskill Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Simcox Dixon
Bought by
Simcox Sara and Simcox Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheshenko Stanislav $1,150,000 North American Title Ins Co
57 Cresskill Avenue Llc $415,000 None Available
-- $100 --
Simcox Sara Harp -- --
Simcox Sara $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cheshenko Stanislav $820,000
Previous Owner Simcox Sara $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $1,150,000 -4.1% --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $1,199,000 -- --
Source: Hudson County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,262 $1,302,600 $414,700 $887,900
2024 $27,638 $1,228,800 $371,100 $857,700
2023 $27,300 $1,190,800 $353,600 $837,200
2022 $27,300 $1,134,200 $327,800 $806,400
2021 $27,001 $1,105,700 $320,300 $785,400
2020 $26,426 $1,086,600 $311,800 $774,800
2019 $22,741 $944,800 $308,300 $636,500
2018 $6,840 $405,700 $305,300 $100,400
2017 $9,584 $352,100 $246,000 $106,100
2016 $9,299 $352,100 $246,000 $106,100
2015 $9,010 $352,100 $246,000 $106,100
2014 $8,739 $352,100 $246,000 $106,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 210006606

Hudson County MLS

APN: 08-00018-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.