57 Crockett Rd Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Crockett Rd, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $850,612, approximately $393 per square foot. 57 Crockett Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Gates Jeffrey
Bought by
Yaya Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Richard H Olson Lt and Olson
Bought by
Gates Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Gail L and Johnson Thomas A
Bought by
Olson Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaya Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gates Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Olson Richard | -- | -- | |
| Olson Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gates Jeffrey | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Richard H | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Richard | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,443 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2014 | $5,793 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
| 2013 | $5,523 | $490,900 | $305,700 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map