57 Delmount Ln Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $301,109 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,514
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Delmount Ln, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $347,777, approximately $138 per square foot. 57 Delmount Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Garrubba Joseph A
Bought by
Goodlavage Joseph F and Goodlavage Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodlavage Joseph F | $148,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodlavage Joseph F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,946 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2025 | $3,850 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $154,200 | $42,500 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $190,500 | $42,500 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $190,500 | $42,500 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,500 | $42,500 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,500 | $42,500 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $42,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map