57 Devonshire Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Brook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,173 - $1,680,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,676
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Devonshire Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,460,293, approximately $312 per square foot. 57 Devonshire Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Mcconachie Robert D and Mcconachie Pamela A
Bought by
Robert D Mcconachie Revocable Trust and Pamela A Mcconachie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Cullen James T and Cullen Elizabeth J
Bought by
Mcconachie Robert D and Mcconachie Pamela A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D Mcconachie Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconachie Robert D | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,123 | $386,871 | $139,879 | $246,992 |
| 2023 | $13,502 | $357,750 | $129,350 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $12,650 | $343,900 | $124,340 | $219,560 |
| 2021 | $12,084 | $335,350 | $121,250 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $11,792 | $328,000 | $118,590 | $209,410 |
| 2019 | $11,215 | $311,850 | $112,750 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $11,751 | $340,540 | $106,730 | $233,810 |
| 2017 | $11,006 | $324,510 | $101,710 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $10,725 | $305,710 | $95,820 | $209,890 |
| 2015 | $10,579 | $284,810 | $89,270 | $195,540 |
| 2014 | $11,172 | $290,530 | $91,320 | $199,210 |
| 2013 | $11,080 | $294,630 | $92,610 | $202,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map