57 Dickson St Sopchoppy, FL 32358
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Dickson St, Sopchoppy, FL 32358 and is currently estimated at $233,306, approximately $159 per square foot. 57 Dickson St is a home located in Wakulla County with nearby schools including Medart Elementary School, Wakulla High School, and Wakulla Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $60,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $833 | $59,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $842 | $60,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $748 | $58,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $741 | $56,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $55,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $54,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $679 | $53,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $52,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $48,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $48,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $661 | $47,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map