57 Don Ave Rumford, RI 02916
Phillipsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Don Ave, Rumford, RI 02916 and is currently estimated at $686,711, approximately $250 per square foot. 57 Don Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Margaret School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Mcnulty John B and Mcnulty Cheryl A
Bought by
John B B and John Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Mcnulty John B and Mcnulty Joan L
Bought by
Mcnulty John B and Mcnulty Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John B B | -- | -- | |
| Mcnulty John B | $196,000 | -- | |
| Mcnulty John B | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty John B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty John B | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty John B | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $574,600 | $172,600 | $402,000 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $498,300 | $143,800 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $498,300 | $143,800 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $384,600 | $102,600 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $384,600 | $102,600 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $384,600 | $102,600 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $7,700 | $384,600 | $102,600 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $323,600 | $80,700 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $7,239 | $323,600 | $80,700 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $323,600 | $80,700 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $336,800 | $91,600 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | $7,730 | $336,800 | $91,600 | $245,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map