57 Doolittle Dr Wimberley, TX 78676
Estimated Value: $454,322 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Doolittle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 and is currently estimated at $476,081, approximately $210 per square foot. 57 Doolittle Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Blue Hole Primary School, Jacob's Well Elementary School, and Danforth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Allmand James W and Allmand Jana L
Bought by
White Gordon R and White Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,972
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gordon R | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Gordon R | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $445,030 | $81,500 | $363,530 |
| 2024 | $68 | $411,305 | $90,000 | $362,060 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $373,914 | $90,000 | $389,760 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $339,922 | $85,500 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $309,020 | $65,630 | $243,390 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $275,880 | $60,000 | $225,980 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $250,800 | $44,000 | $210,430 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $228,000 | $25,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $215,250 | $25,000 | $190,250 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $203,550 | $25,000 | $178,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map