57 E 3rd St New York, NY 10003
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,492
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E 3rd St, New York, NY 10003. 57 E 3rd St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 84 Jose De Diego, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Williamsburg Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Rock Realty Llc
Bought by
Studio 57 Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Sheridan
Bought by
Ryan Rock Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio 57 Realty Llc | $1,025,000 | New York Title | |
| Ryan Rock Realty Llc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Rock Realty Llc | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Rock Realty Llc | $179,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $125,328 | $1,034,480 | $148,950 | $885,530 |
| 2025 | $122,001 | $1,002,620 | $148,950 | $853,670 |
| 2024 | $122,001 | $975,850 | $148,950 | $826,900 |
| 2023 | $98,755 | $805,050 | $148,950 | $656,100 |
| 2022 | $135,415 | $1,125,900 | $148,950 | $976,950 |
| 2021 | $123,486 | $1,006,650 | $148,950 | $857,700 |
| 2020 | $146,866 | $1,273,950 | $148,950 | $1,125,000 |
| 2019 | $137,038 | $1,242,000 | $148,950 | $1,093,050 |
| 2018 | $126,605 | $1,153,350 | $148,950 | $1,004,400 |
| 2017 | $114,574 | $1,143,450 | $148,950 | $994,500 |
| 2016 | $103,567 | $1,074,600 | $148,950 | $925,650 |
| 2015 | $40,621 | $819,450 | $148,950 | $670,500 |
| 2014 | $40,621 | $786,150 | $148,950 | $637,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map