T
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Kelly and Colombo Group
Real Living Realty Group
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $820,000
Attention investors, back on market at the bank approved price. 3 Family home Centrally located close to commuter rail, downtown, and the many restaurants on Shrewsbury St. Each unit features 4 bedrooms, living room, & eat-in kitchen. Replacement windows throughout. This is a short sale and is sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Kelly and Colombo Group
Real Living Realty Group Listed on: 05/21/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Bao | -- | None Available | |
| Ttbt 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tran Thu T | $110,500 | -- | |
| Loschiavo Frank | $360,000 | -- | |
| Cesaire Jean Michel | $295,000 | -- | |
| Figueiredo Merwyn T | $94,000 | -- | |
| Katz Sheldon | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loschiavo Frank | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cesaire Jean Michel | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Sheldon | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Sheldon | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Sheldon | $75,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | $110,500 | +38.3% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,753 | $587,800 | $75,400 | $512,400 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $518,200 | $75,400 | $442,800 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $476,400 | $65,600 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $390,700 | $52,500 | $338,200 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $323,200 | $42,000 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $247,100 | $41,700 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $232,600 | $36,400 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $216,100 | $36,400 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $199,100 | $36,400 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $177,500 | $26,500 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $177,500 | $26,500 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $207,500 | $26,500 | $181,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Kelly and Colombo Group
Real Living Realty Group
t
Buyer's Agent in 2014
tai cheng
La Maison
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71529589
APN: WORC-000001-000035-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.