57 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 11020 Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $476,029
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 11020, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $476,029, approximately $226 per square foot. 57 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 11020 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Kaper One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
The Janke Company Thorngate
Bought by
Kaper One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaper One Llc | $20,000 | First American Title | |
| Kaper One Llc | $280,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,576 | $74,205 | $4,057 | $70,148 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $67,860 | $3,710 | $64,150 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $90,810 | $3,250 | $87,560 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $86,280 | $3,090 | $83,190 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $84,170 | $3,010 | $81,160 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $82,110 | $2,890 | $79,220 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $79,290 | $18,970 | $60,320 |
| 2017 | $6,094 | $73,490 | $17,580 | $55,910 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $68,010 | $16,270 | $51,740 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $63,460 | $15,180 | $48,280 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $63,460 | $15,180 | $48,280 |
| 2013 | $5,354 | $65,630 | $15,700 | $49,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map