57 E Holly Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $372,331 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Holly Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $466,333, approximately $262 per square foot. 57 E Holly Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Hurffville Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Fanelli Eunice
Bought by
Fanelli Eunice and Fanelli Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Fanelli Daniel and Hagan Eunice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanelli Eunice | -- | Sjs Title Llc | |
| Fanelli Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $7,675 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $7,675 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $7,218 | $213,500 | $50,800 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $6,912 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $191,800 | $35,800 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map