57 E Main St Godley, IL 60407
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $350,750
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Main St, Godley, IL 60407 and is currently estimated at $218,438. 57 E Main St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Grindstaff Jason
Bought by
Quality Management Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,155
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$135,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Quality Management Living Llc
Bought by
Rindstaff Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,155
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$135,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2011
Sold by
Grindstaff Jason
Bought by
Quality Management Living Llc Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Grindstaff Jason
Bought by
Quality Management Living Llc Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Halsey Keith and Halsey Diane
Bought by
Grindstaff Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,769
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Management Living Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rindstaff Jason | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quality Management Living Llc Series 2 | -- | None Available | |
| Grindstaff Jason | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rindstaff Jason | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grindstaff Jason | $173,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,106 | $113,293 | $14,281 | $99,012 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $101,472 | $12,791 | $88,681 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $92,080 | $11,607 | $80,473 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $87,888 | $11,079 | $76,809 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $83,266 | $10,496 | $72,770 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $78,627 | $9,911 | $68,716 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $75,241 | $9,484 | $65,757 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $73,766 | $9,298 | $64,468 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $71,340 | $8,992 | $62,348 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $69,498 | $8,760 | $60,738 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $69,498 | $8,760 | $60,738 |
| 2013 | $4,191 | $74,329 | $9,369 | $64,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map