57 E Main St Reinholds, PA 17569
Estimated Value: $190,137 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 E Main St, Reinholds, PA 17569 and is currently estimated at $251,784, approximately $151 per square foot. 57 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, West Cocalico Mennonite School, and Gehmans Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Alex Morales & Company Llc
Bought by
Sheaffer Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Shiffler Anita J and Leach Anita J
Bought by
Lsf10 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Kramer David E and Kramer Barry L
Bought by
Kramer Barry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaffer Mitchell | $100,000 | Homesale Settlement Svcs Ltd | |
| Lsf10 Master Participation Trust | $1,860 | None Available | |
| Kramer Barry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $114,300 | $25,500 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $113,400 | $16,900 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $113,400 | $16,900 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $670 | $113,400 | $16,900 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,400 | $16,900 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 84 Red Stone Cir
- 98 Mechanic St
- 107 Red Stone Cir
- 0 N Ridge Rd Unit PALA2069234
- 44 Highland Ct
- 26 Highland Ct
- 195 Village Spring Ln
- 50 Pheasant Ln
- 130 Resh Rd
- 331 Brunners Grove Rd
- 65 Sunrise Ln
- 355 Reinholds Rd
- 655 W Route 897
- 395 Holtzman Rd
- 754 W Route 897
- 300 300C Horseshoe Trail Rd
- 105 Whitehall Rd
- 990 S Ridge Rd
- 605 Laurel Ridge Rd
- 725 Laurel Ridge Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.