57 Eastern Dr Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Eastern Dr, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and is currently estimated at $852,216, approximately $285 per square foot. 57 Eastern Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Dangelo Ernest and Dangelo Carol
Bought by
Kelly Robert and Kelly Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,742
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Robert | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Robert | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,002 | $262,600 | $81,100 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $13,498 | $257,100 | $81,100 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $13,498 | $257,100 | $81,100 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $13,102 | $257,100 | $81,100 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $9,748 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $12,743 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $12,855 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $12,435 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $12,415 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $12,283 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $11,910 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $11,719 | $248,700 | $81,100 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map