57 Endicott Ave Unit 3 Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Endicott Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,113,064, approximately $692 per square foot. 57 Endicott Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, International School of Boston, and Lesley Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Endicott Invest Llc
Bought by
Yao Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,801
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$976,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Peter | $607,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yao Peter | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |