57 Falcon Bridge Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $493,884 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Falcon Bridge Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $533,471, approximately $196 per square foot. 57 Falcon Bridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Maloney John A
Bought by
Emond Marc B and Emond Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,325
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Maloney John A and Maloney Catherine K
Bought by
Maloney John A and Maloney Catherine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Moore Barry C and Moore Ann B
Bought by
Maloney John A and Maloney Catherine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emond Marc B | $365,000 | -- | |
| Maloney John A | -- | -- | |
| Maloney John A | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emond Marc B | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $399,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $362,000 | $82,500 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $336,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $310,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $284,400 | $67,500 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $281,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $278,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $275,200 | $62,500 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $274,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $274,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map