57 Forked Pine Chapel Hill, NC 27517
The Preserve at Jordan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,630
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Forked Pine, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $1,021,644, approximately $220 per square foot. 57 Forked Pine is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Slosman David A and The David A Slosman Trust
Bought by
Spitznagle Larry and Marino Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Slosman David A
Bought by
Slosman David A and The David A Slosman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Williams Philip J
Bought by
Slosman David A and Slosman Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Handy Thomas L and Handy Judith A
Bought by
Williams Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitznagle Larry | $601,000 | None Available | |
| Slosman David A | -- | None Available | |
| Slosman David A | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Philip J | $102,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slosman David A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Philip J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $981,343 | $124,450 | $856,893 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $633,303 | $98,250 | $535,053 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $633,303 | $98,250 | $535,053 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $633,303 | $98,250 | $535,053 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $633,303 | $98,250 | $535,053 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $624,448 | $100,000 | $524,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map