57 Galaska Dr West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $516,274 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Galaska Dr, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $563,069, approximately $235 per square foot. 57 Galaska Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Sold by
Francis Wheeler Constr
Bought by
Costello Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Mary D | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Mary D | $15,000 | |
| Open | Costello Mary D | $170,200 | |
| Closed | Costello Mary D | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Costello Mary D | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $461,100 | $139,700 | $321,400 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $436,600 | $139,700 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $412,700 | $154,500 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $371,200 | $140,300 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $346,700 | $132,500 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $345,300 | $132,500 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $345,300 | $132,500 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $345,300 | $132,500 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $345,300 | $132,500 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $349,200 | $127,300 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $5,819 | $342,500 | $124,900 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $342,500 | $124,900 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map