57 Glen St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,312 - $1,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Glen St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $945,328, approximately $461 per square foot. 57 Glen St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 - Michael Friedsam, Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Joachim Rosette
Bought by
Soo Joling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Huang Rui Ping
Bought by
Joachim Rosette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soo Joling | $400,000 | -- | |
| Soo Joling | $400,000 | -- | |
| Joachim Rosette | $470,000 | -- | |
| Joachim Rosette | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joachim Rosette | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Joachim Rosette | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,526 | $53,460 | $14,520 | $38,940 |
| 2025 | $6,157 | $58,560 | $14,520 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $51,300 | $14,520 | $36,780 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $48,240 | $14,520 | $33,720 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $42,960 | $14,520 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $33,180 | $14,520 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $40,080 | $14,520 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $40,080 | $14,520 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $25,214 | $10,448 | $14,766 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $24,124 | $10,425 | $13,699 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $22,780 | $9,554 | $13,226 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $22,564 | $12,067 | $10,497 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $21,288 | $12,210 | $9,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map