57 Greenway St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Greenway St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $456,461, approximately $277 per square foot. 57 Greenway St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1979
Bought by
Davis Fred E and Davis Dianne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Fred E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Fred E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,850 | $286,230 | $123,480 | $162,750 |
| 2024 | $9,977 | $179,410 | $71,190 | $108,220 |
| 2023 | $10,636 | $188,650 | $71,190 | $117,460 |
| 2022 | $10,466 | $188,650 | $71,190 | $117,460 |
| 2021 | $9,893 | $188,650 | $71,190 | $117,460 |
| 2020 | $10,053 | $193,410 | $98,910 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $9,450 | $193,410 | $98,910 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $9,276 | $193,410 | $98,910 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $8,754 | $193,410 | $98,910 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $8,773 | $193,410 | $98,910 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $199,290 | $98,910 | $100,380 |
| 2014 | $7,958 | $199,290 | $98,910 | $100,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map