57 Hamlin Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $787,802 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hamlin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $899,201, approximately $389 per square foot. 57 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,591 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $17,497 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $17,497 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $17,502 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $17,443 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $17,284 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $16,312 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $16,026 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $15,879 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $15,591 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $14,994 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $14,556 | $295,500 | $153,500 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map