57 Harding St Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,685,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Harding St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,498,667, approximately $426 per square foot. 57 Harding St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Leal Maria D
Bought by
Maria Defatima Leal Ir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1973
Bought by
Maria Defatima Leal Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Defatima Leal Ir | -- | -- | |
| Maria Defatima Leal Irt | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,418 | $1,321,500 | $492,800 | $828,700 |
| 2024 | $13,520 | $1,285,200 | $492,800 | $792,400 |
| 2023 | $13,195 | $1,276,100 | $492,800 | $783,300 |
| 2022 | $12,599 | $1,237,600 | $469,400 | $768,200 |
| 2021 | $12,106 | $1,188,000 | $447,000 | $741,000 |
| 2020 | $11,813 | $1,170,800 | $429,800 | $741,000 |
| 2019 | $10,924 | $1,015,200 | $365,000 | $650,200 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $809,600 | $331,800 | $477,800 |
| 2017 | $8,800 | $754,100 | $300,500 | $453,600 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $688,600 | $295,400 | $393,200 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $635,400 | $272,500 | $362,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map