57 Harvard St Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,575 - $867,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Harvard St, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $523,394, approximately $396 per square foot. 57 Harvard St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Ha Fong
Bought by
Becker Christopher and Samuel Benita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,791
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Winchester Town Of
Bought by
Ha Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Christopher | $209,286 | -- | |
| Ha Fong | $179,000 | -- | |
| Ha Fong | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History