$1,795,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $10,555/month

Total Views 918
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,530 Sq Ft
$508 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Cedar Closet

About This Home

This delightful Mid-Century home is nestled on a tree-lined street in desirable upper Freeman Plat. Enter into a welcoming foyer featuring a powder room and oversized coat closet. The open-concept living area is immediately captivating, highlighted by a dramatic wall of glass overlooking the beautifully landscaped garden with mature plantings. Rich wood floors flow throughout the living and dining spaces, creating warmth and continuity. The living room features a gas fireplace, while the generous dining area opens to a side patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen offers custom wood cabinetry, a polished stone peninsula, stainless steel appliances, and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. Just a few steps up, the primary suite includes an ensuite bath with double vanity and glass-enclosed shower, along with two spacious walk-in closets, one cedar-lined. A second short staircase leads to four additional bedrooms and a full tile bath, providing flexible space for family, guests, or home offices. The lower level features a spacious family room with a wall of windows, custom built-ins, wet bar, and fireplace, along with a half bath and laundry room. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, ductless A/C, generator, two patio areas, and professionally landscaped grounds. Ideally located on the East Side, this home is within easy walking distance to both public and private schools.

Listing Agent

Jim DeRentis

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0034320 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Residential Properties Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 437
  • Assessor Parcel Number 57HAZARDAVPROV

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,786

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,582 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Freeman Plat
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2731.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 799.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Interior Steps, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 3530.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Family Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Construction Type: Plaster
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ductless, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Ductless, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9582.0
  • Parcel #: 57HAZARDAVPROV
  • Zoning: R-1A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11786.0
  • Tax Lot: 437
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,842 $1,528,800 $834,400 $694,400
2024 $19,653 $1,071,000 $415,100 $655,900
2023 $19,653 $1,071,000 $415,100 $655,900
2022 $19,064 $1,071,000 $415,100 $655,900
2021 $18,823 $766,400 $319,600 $446,800
2020 $18,823 $766,400 $319,600 $446,800
2019 $18,823 $766,400 $319,600 $446,800
2018 $19,927 $623,500 $274,500 $349,000
2017 $19,927 $623,500 $274,500 $349,000
2016 $19,927 $623,500 $274,500 $349,000
2015 $21,171 $639,600 $290,600 $349,000
2014 $21,587 $639,600 $290,600 $349,000
2013 $21,587 $639,600 $290,600 $349,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,795,000 -- $508 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1411850

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-860437-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.