57 Hillside Rd Pine Plains, NY 12567
Pine Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $551,188
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hillside Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and is currently estimated at $511,063, approximately $448 per square foot. 57 Hillside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stissing Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Stissing Farm Townhom Llc
Bought by
Pine Plains Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,932,443
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$4,421,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Plains Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pine Plains Homes Llc | $5,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |