57 Hitching Post Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,189 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hitching Post Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $710,047, approximately $298 per square foot. 57 Hitching Post Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Baker Amy C
Bought by
Gibbs Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Elizabeth | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Elizabeth | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,871 | $267,130 | $80,280 | $186,850 |
| 2024 | $8,399 | $267,130 | $80,280 | $186,850 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $267,130 | $80,280 | $186,850 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $267,130 | $80,280 | $186,850 |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $267,130 | $80,280 | $186,850 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $254,820 | $81,920 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $254,820 | $81,920 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $254,820 | $81,920 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $254,820 | $81,920 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $254,820 | $81,920 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $7,354 | $252,380 | $78,020 | $174,360 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | $252,380 | $78,020 | $174,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map