57 Holly Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Holly Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $719,169, approximately $397 per square foot. 57 Holly Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Carmen S
Bought by
Patel Mrugesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Carlos V
Bought by
Martinez Carmen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Xenakis Steven
Bought by
Martinez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Jugan Martha
Bought by
Xenakis Steven and Xenakis Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mrugesh | $410,000 | Visionet Systems Inc | |
| Patel Mrugesh | $140,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Martinez Carmen S | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carlos | $270,000 | -- | |
| Xenakis Steven | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Mrugesh | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carlos | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xenakis Steven | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,118 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $11,783 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $11,783 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $10,881 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $9,723 | $181,900 | $60,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $9,257 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $9,091 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $8,880 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $8,643 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $8,447 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | $176,900 | $60,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map