57 Janday Ln Granite City, IL 62040
Estimated Value: $194,520 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Janday Ln, Granite City, IL 62040 and is currently estimated at $247,130, approximately $139 per square foot. 57 Janday Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Granite City High School, St. Elizabeth Elementary School, and Metro East Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Sanders Nancy Lee and Levault Nancy Lee
Bought by
Levault Martin L and Levault Nancy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levault Martin L | -- | Pontoon Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $72,180 | $9,800 | $62,380 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $65,380 | $8,880 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $58,920 | $8,000 | $50,920 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $53,990 | $7,330 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $50,630 | $6,870 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $5,115 | $48,350 | $6,560 | $41,790 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $45,120 | $7,390 | $37,730 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $43,800 | $7,170 | $36,630 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $45,430 | $7,440 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $45,430 | $7,440 | $37,990 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $45,430 | $7,440 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $45,430 | $7,440 | $37,990 |
| 2013 | $3,737 | $45,430 | $7,440 | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map