57 Juniper Ln Taunton, MA 02780
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,598 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Juniper Ln, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $601,150, approximately $389 per square foot. 57 Juniper Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
T & M Rlty Corp
Bought by
Bezok William F and Bezok Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,700
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
A&A Rt and Krikis Maria
Bought by
T&M Rlty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,700
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezok William F | $131,700 | -- | |
| T&M Rlty Corp | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T&M Rlty Corp | $40,000 | |
| Closed | T&M Rlty Corp | $25,000 | |
| Closed | T&M Rlty Corp | $8,000 | |
| Closed | T&M Rlty Corp | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $547,900 | $146,000 | $401,900 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $481,900 | $146,000 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $429,900 | $139,400 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $381,100 | $127,300 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $351,000 | $115,800 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $320,800 | $115,800 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $317,900 | $121,600 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $303,400 | $122,700 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $288,900 | $117,000 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $279,100 | $113,400 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $288,800 | $113,400 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $281,200 | $113,400 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map