57 Kent Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Kent Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $440,736, approximately $188 per square foot. 57 Kent Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Aldinger Barbara and Aldinger Richard A
Bought by
Aldinger Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Oconnor Robert C and Oconnor Vera M
Bought by
Aldinger Richard A and Aldinger Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Helland Michael M and Helland Marie P
Bought by
Oconnor Robert C and Oconnor Vera M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Aldinger Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1978
Bought by
Aldinger Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1976
Bought by
Aldinger Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldinger Barbara | -- | Attorney | |
| Aldinger Richard A | $144,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Robert C | $118,000 | -- | |
| Aldinger Barbara | $87,000 | -- | |
| Aldinger Barbara | $68,000 | -- | |
| Aldinger Barbara | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |