57 Knickerbocker Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $984,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,280
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631 and is currently estimated at $889,911, approximately $271 per square foot. 57 Knickerbocker Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dr Mccloud Elementary School, Dr J Grieco Elementary School, and J.E. Dismus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Hervochon Kenneth M and Hervochon Patricia Reilly
Bought by
Stubbs Gregory and Stubbs Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,326
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$856,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs Gregory | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs Gregory | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,060 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $12,665 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $12,533 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $11,819 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $11,964 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $11,853 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $11,569 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2017 | $11,224 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2016 | $10,867 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $10,774 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
| 2014 | $10,685 | $425,000 | $150,400 | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map