57 Lakeshore Dr Spencer, MA 01562
Estimated Value: $361,806 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lakeshore Dr, Spencer, MA 01562 and is currently estimated at $416,202, approximately $525 per square foot. 57 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including David Prouty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Catania-Harmon Anne and Harmon Archie
Bought by
Bassett Earl and Bassett Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Est Drawbridge Emily B and Drawbridge George N
Bought by
Harmon Archie and Catania-Harmon Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Earl | $245,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Archie | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Archie | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $292,600 | $118,400 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $279,600 | $118,400 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $260,600 | $118,400 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $230,800 | $107,600 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $215,700 | $107,600 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $205,000 | $107,600 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $186,400 | $92,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $191,400 | $107,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $179,200 | $100,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $161,600 | $88,400 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $175,000 | $103,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $175,000 | $103,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map