57 Lannon Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lannon Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $569,119, approximately $385 per square foot. 57 Lannon Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Bunker David A and Bunker Margarita M
Bought by
Bunker David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Loureiro Dennis F and Loureiro Deborah G
Bought by
Bunker David A and Bunker Margarita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker David A | -- | -- | |
| Bunker David A | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunker David A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $480,000 | $192,200 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $461,600 | $183,000 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $399,300 | $159,100 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $369,400 | $144,600 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $337,200 | $131,500 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $315,600 | $127,700 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $299,300 | $121,600 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $279,300 | $121,600 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $279,300 | $121,600 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $246,400 | $116,900 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $237,000 | $116,900 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $227,600 | $116,900 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map