57 Lapa Farm Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lapa Farm Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $361,235, approximately $292 per square foot. 57 Lapa Farm Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
George Gerard A Est and George
Bought by
George Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Sold by
Arclair Bldrs Inc
Bought by
George Gerard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| George Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| George Gerard A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Gerard A | $89,800 | |
| Previous Owner | George Gerard A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $346,800 | $103,000 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $338,300 | $100,900 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $313,200 | $91,800 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $258,000 | $79,800 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $234,300 | $72,500 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $222,800 | $72,500 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $212,700 | $69,100 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $214,100 | $69,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $220,900 | $69,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $205,900 | $69,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $205,900 | $69,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map