57 Laura St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $3,418,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Laura St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $1,919,503, approximately $457 per square foot. 57 Laura St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Elmwood Neighborhood
Bought by
King Street Commons Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,764,496
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
State Of Ri Hsng Resourcs
Bought by
King Street Commons Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,764,496
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Elmwood Neighborhood
Bought by
King Street Commons Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,764,496
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Greater Elmwood Neigh
Bought by
Elmwood Neighborhood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Street Commons Lp | $1,788,000 | None Available | |
| King Street Commons Lp | -- | None Available | |
| King Street Commons Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Elmwood Neighborhood | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Street Commons Lp | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | King Street Commons Lp | $2,000,000 | |
| Open | King Street Commons Lp | $9,210,000 | |
| Closed | King Street Commons Lp | $9,210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,985 | $820,900 | $125,300 | $695,600 |
| 2024 | $9,707 | $529,000 | $54,300 | $474,700 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $529,000 | $54,300 | $474,700 |
| 2022 | $9,416 | $529,000 | $54,300 | $474,700 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $322,300 | $41,200 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $7,916 | $322,300 | $41,200 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $322,300 | $41,200 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $221,800 | $28,100 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $221,800 | $28,100 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,800 | $28,100 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,600 | $34,400 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,600 | $34,400 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,600 | $34,400 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map