57 Laurel Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Laurel Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $443,971, approximately $137 per square foot. 57 Laurel Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Wells Norman W and Wells Diane V
Bought by
Stickler Bradley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Wells Norman W and Wells Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickler Bradley R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wells Norman W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,764 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2025 | $8,369 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2022 | $8,044 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $248,340 | $44,000 | $204,340 |
| 2016 | $0 | $225,300 | $44,000 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,300 | $44,000 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,300 | $44,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map