Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Rees
BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC
(304) 290-1807
10 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $452,000
Amazing opportunity in a desired, quiet, sought after community. Move-In Ready at Pleasant Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home as an open and flowing layout with tons of natural light! Living will be easy with new WIFI enabled garage doors, stainless steel appliances, smart thermostat, camera doorbell, updated lighting and hardwood flooring throughout. The newly finished basement area adds extra space for your living enjoyment. This home sets on a .336 lot, flat with gentle slope and fully fenced yard. The backyard and deck area are perfect for outdoor activities, entertainment and containing pets and children.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC License #WV0003394 Listed on: 04/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Caitlin Wilson
COMPASS REALTY GROUP BRIDGEPORT License #WVS210301794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jodi L | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jodi L | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Martin | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Shaub Carol A | $260,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jodi L | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Jodi L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Martin | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $390,000 | -3.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $193,740 | $42,000 | $151,740 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $154,200 | $38,100 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $154,200 | $38,100 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $153,240 | $38,100 | $115,140 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $149,340 | $37,980 | $111,360 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $149,340 | $37,980 | $111,360 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $133,920 | $37,980 | $95,940 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $134,640 | $38,700 | $95,940 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $128,520 | $36,540 | $91,980 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $127,920 | $34,920 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $127,920 | $34,920 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $143,280 | $33,540 | $109,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Rees
BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC
(304) 290-1807
10 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Alyssa Rees
BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC
(304) 244-9572
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Caitlin Wilson
COMPASS REALTY GROUP BRIDGEPORT
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN
MLS Number: 10148703
APN: 08-11N-00140000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.