57 Lehigh Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $531,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lehigh Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $508,556, approximately $353 per square foot. 57 Lehigh Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Henry Francis and Henry Eva V
Bought by
Germann Jeremy M and Azevedo Ana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,229
Outstanding Balance
$184,021
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Singer Glen
Bought by
Henry Eva and Henry Francy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,150
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germann Jeremy M | $295,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Henry Eva | $265,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germann Jeremy M | $291,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Eva | $212,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $407,100 | $235,800 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $359,600 | $152,100 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $331,800 | $152,100 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $301,200 | $152,100 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $285,600 | $152,100 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $303,000 | $142,100 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $273,600 | $142,100 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $265,800 | $142,100 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $219,200 | $107,100 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $219,200 | $107,100 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $214,800 | $107,100 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $214,800 | $107,100 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map