57 Main St Unit 2 Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St Unit 2, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $398,762, approximately $421 per square foot. 57 Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
57 Main Street Unit 2 Rt and Barnes
Bought by
Tango Bravo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Thomas A
Bought by
57 Main Street Unit 2 Rt and Barnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Grieco Jeffrey
Bought by
Barnes Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Reynolds Wendy Lee
Bought by
Grieco Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |