57 Mansion Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $522,762 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Mansion Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $559,941, approximately $288 per square foot. 57 Mansion Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Walsh Anne Brandt
Bought by
Brandt Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Tieser Rena V
Bought by
Walsh Anne Brandt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Anne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Walsh Anne Brandt | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walsh Anne Brandt | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $298,090 | $98,230 | $199,860 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $298,090 | $98,230 | $199,860 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $298,090 | $98,230 | $199,860 |
| 2022 | $7,893 | $298,090 | $98,230 | $199,860 |
| 2021 | $12,224 | $298,090 | $98,230 | $199,860 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $161,680 | $47,230 | $114,450 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $161,680 | $47,230 | $114,450 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map