$945,000

57 Maple Dr Spring Lake, NJ 07762

Estimated payment $6,166/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Live the Jersey Shore lifestyle in Fairway Mews, Spring Lake Heights' highly sought-after gated community where homes rarely last long on the market. This beautifully renovated 2 BR, 2 BA ranch-style condo offers peaceful water views from every window and a private patio overlooking a serene, nature preserve-like setting. Inside, enjoy an open-concept floor plan featuring a recently renovated kitchen and baths, hardwood floors throughout, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet.
Fairway Mews is one of the Jersey Shore's most desirable communities, set on 112 beautifully landscaped acres with 24-hour gated security & resort-style amenities including an 18-hole golf course, heated swimming pool, tennis courts, bocce courts, clubhouse, golf pro shop, and an active social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from Spring Lake beaches, boutique shopping, dining, and charming downtown Spring Lake, this is the perfect year-round residence or Shore retreat.

Listing Agent

Cindy Napp

Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake License #1005282 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $515 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Spring Lake Heights Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-00042-10-00011

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,328

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$515 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Reso View: Waterview
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway Mews
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • General Property Info Waterview: Yes
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Style Attached2: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Location Middle School: Spring Lake Heights
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement:None2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 515.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Lake Heights

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 48-00042-10-00011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7328.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,716 $715,600 $500,000 $215,600
2024 $6,515 $637,800 $426,100 $211,700
2023 $6,515 $581,700 $375,000 $206,700
2022 $6,654 $517,200 $305,000 $212,200
2021 $6,654 $492,900 $300,000 $192,900
2020 $6,452 $475,100 $300,000 $175,100
2019 $6,450 $470,100 $300,000 $170,100
2018 $5,842 $414,300 $300,000 $114,300
2017 $5,614 $412,800 $300,000 $112,800
2016 $5,665 $411,400 $300,000 $111,400
2015 $5,471 $398,500 $290,000 $108,500
2014 $4,788 $356,500 $240,000 $116,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $945,000 +93.3% --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $489,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Trident Abstract Title Agenc
Deed -- Old Republic Natl Title
Sheriffs Deed $322,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22615230

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 48-00042-10-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.