57 Maplefield Rd Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Maplefield Rd, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 and is currently estimated at $451,559, approximately $271 per square foot. 57 Maplefield Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Nomides Family Living Trust and Grigoriou Liam
Bought by
Grigoriou Liam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Nomides Takis and Nomides Virginia L
Bought by
Nomides Family Living Trust and Nomides
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigoriou Liam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigoriou Liam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nomides Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nomides Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |