57 Mariposa Ave Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Mariposa Ave, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $516,919, approximately $439 per square foot. 57 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1969
Bought by
Rawlings James W and Rawlings Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings James W | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawlings James W | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Rawlings James W | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Rawlings James W | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Rawlings James W | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $465,100 | $192,800 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $408,700 | $165,200 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $373,300 | $143,700 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $336,600 | $130,600 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $308,000 | $113,600 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $273,600 | $101,200 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $265,800 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $247,500 | $96,600 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $231,700 | $87,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $223,200 | $90,700 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $215,000 | $87,600 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $209,500 | $101,500 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map