57 Mill Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $72,914 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Mill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $171,479, approximately $123 per square foot. 57 Mill Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Clark Dane
Bought by
Smith Brian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian J | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2024 | $723 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2023 | $733 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2022 | $710 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2021 | $702 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2020 | $691 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2018 | $655 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2017 | $651 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2016 | $653 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map