57 Morrissee Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $723,506
Studio
--
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Morrissee Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $702,627, approximately $347 per square foot. 57 Morrissee Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Bought by
Kucharek Arthur and Kucharek Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,794
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$629,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucharek Arthur | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucharek Arthur | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,587 | $632,200 | $277,500 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $11,148 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $10,916 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $10,729 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $10,511 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $10,177 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $10,057 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $9,931 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $9,737 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $9,322 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $8,845 | $340,700 | $170,000 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map