Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Gerber
Naples Realty Group
(413) 636-6087
9 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,703 - $364,000
This charming house offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, totaling 1169 sq. ft. of living space. The interior has been thoughtfully updated to meet the demands of modern living while maintaining its charming character. The large .71-acre lot provides ample space for outdoor activities and entertaining, making it a perfect choice for families and nature lovers. Along with a new water heater, the unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for you to create the space of your dreams Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of serenity in Palmer, under 2 miles from the Mass Pike! Schedule a showing today and be ready to be impressed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macri Andriana | $279,900 | None Available | |
| Plata O Plomo Inc | $152,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macri Andriana | $265,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Plata O Plomo Inc | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $266,100 | $61,900 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $236,900 | $56,200 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $207,100 | $56,200 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $178,800 | $49,200 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $162,400 | $54,700 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $156,300 | $54,700 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $156,300 | $54,700 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $151,800 | $53,100 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $151,800 | $53,100 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $147,400 | $51,600 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $147,400 | $51,600 | $95,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Gerber
Naples Realty Group
(413) 636-6087
9 in this area
193 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ryan Bowler
Naples Realty Group
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Boss
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 838-3321
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73078535
APN: PALM-000073-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.