57 N Holly Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $260,472 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 N Holly Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $299,368, approximately $220 per square foot. 57 N Holly Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonough Florence W
Bought by
Cox Dona M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonough Florence
Bought by
Mcdonough Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Dona M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonough Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $153,600 | $40,300 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map