57 Nancy Ln Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Nancy Ln, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $630,395, approximately $315 per square foot. 57 Nancy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Gelhaus Tammy L and Gelhaus Andrew W
Bought by
Gelhaus Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Crittendon Damon
Bought by
Chico Jorge L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Kmit Realty Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph B and Mitchell Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
C G K Construction Llc
Bought by
Crittendon Damon and Crittendon Rhandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Asap Realty Inc
Bought by
Cgk Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Fieldcrest Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelhaus Andrew W | -- | None Available | |
| Chico Jorge L | $395,000 | Laurence Clemente | |
| Mitchell Joseph B | $240,000 | -- | |
| Crittendon Damon | $263,713 | -- | |
| Cgk Construction Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Fieldcrest Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Joseph B | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crittendon Damon | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cgk Construction Llc | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,640 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $14,450 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $14,450 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $13,371 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $13,598 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $12,816 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $12,228 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $11,246 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $11,171 | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,900 | $52,000 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map